News
Contact Us
Position:Home > Solution & Faq >

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 23/04/2014

2014-04-27 22:40 View:

Chemical News

100 Spot Commodities Price Chart - 23/04/2014   Apr 24,2014 ChemNet

It was assessed by SunSirs that in the tracked 100 spot commodities,22 commodities increased in prices, 23 fell and 55 remained unchanged on 23/04/2014.The largest rises were Nickel (3.66%),Aluminum (1.17%),Zinc (0.72%),while the largest falls were Rayon yarn (-1.16%),Iron ore (-1.07%),Acrylic acid (-1.05%).

CommoditySectors 04-2204-23Change

NickelNon-ferrous metals127650.00123137.503.66%

AluminumNon-ferrous metals13177.5013025.001.17%

ZincNon-ferrous metals15400.0015290.000.72%

Stainless steel plateSteel15616.8215516.820.64%

Soybean mealAgricultural & sideline products3754.673730.670.64%

SilverNon-ferrous metals4046.674023.330.58%

Lead ingotNon-ferrous metals13881.2513806.250.54%

PPRubber & plastics11375.0011325.000.44%

CopperNon-ferrous metals48297.5048088.750.43%

MethanolEnergy2639.002630.000.34%

DME Energy4003.333990.830.31%

Maleic anhydrideChemical10711.1110677.780.31%

SBRRubber & plastics12333.3312300.000.27%

Raw silkTextile359750.00358875.000.24%

Dried cocoonsTextile108500.00108250.000.23%

DieselEnergy7672.357662.940.12%

GasolineEnergy8965.718957.140.10%

Titanium DioxideChemical13092.0013080.000.09%

Tin ingotNon-ferrous metals140700.00140575.000.09%

PVCRubber & plastics6262.736260.000.04%

Methanol gasolineEnergy7906.007904.000.03%

LPGEnergy6490.826490.240.01%

BenzeneChemical8575.008575.000.00%

XyleneChemical7986.007986.000.00%

CobaltNon-ferrous metals201666.67201666.670.00%

SoybeanAgricultural & sideline products4476.674476.670.00%

WheatAgricultural & sideline products2524.202524.200.00%

White granulated sugarAgricultural & sideline products4845.004845.000.00%

Cotton LintTextile18157.1418157.140.00%

Metal SiliconNon-ferrous metals13100.0013100.000.00%

CokeEnergy982.50982.500.00%

Ethylene oxideChemical10686.3610686.360.00%

Acetic acidChemical3256.253256.250.00%

AcetoneChemical8620.008620.000.00%

Propylene oxideChemical12475.0012475.000.00%

BRRubber & plastics10995.7110995.710.00%

PhenolChemical9816.679816.670.00%

LLDPERubber & plastics11708.3311708.330.00%

Calcium carbideChemical2759.092759.090.00%

Cotton yarnTextile24780.0024780.000.00%

Polyester yarnTextile13625.0013625.000.00%

CementBuilding materials316.67316.670.00%

AsphaltEnergy4279.414279.410.00%

GlassBuilding materials14.9914.990.00%

Rapeseed oilAgricultural & sideline products8395.338395.330.00%

Fuel OilEnergy4534.004534.000.00%

Sulfuric acidChemical364.00364.000.00%

UreaChemical1474.251474.250.00%

Caustic sodaChemical544.29544.290.00%

Soda ashChemical1411.001411.000.00%

PETRubber & plastics9500.009500.000.00%

Steam coalEnergy532.00532.000.00%

Hydrochloric acidChemical222.73222.730.00%

Hydrofluoric acidChemical6678.466678.460.00%

PolysiliconChemical163166.67163166.670.00%

AnilineChemical11520.0011520.000.00%

PA66Rubber & plastics27150.0027150.000.00%

PCRubber & plastics18700.0018700.000.00%

PA6Rubber & plastics20950.0020950.000.00%

LDPERubber & plastics12200.0012200.000.00%

HDPERubber & plastics12100.0012100.000.00%

PREORIENTEDYARNTextile9388.579388.570.00%

DRAWTEXTUREDYARNTextile11111.6711111.670.00%

FULLDRAWNYARNTextile9802.509802.500.00%

Early indica riceAgricultural & sideline products2588.002588.000.00%

Coking coalEnergy990.00990.000.00%

2-EHChemical9464.299464.290.00%

PAChemical9207.149207.140.00%

Adipic acidChemical10771.4310771.430.00%

Potassium chlorideChemical2097.502097.500.00%

Nitric acidChemical1417.001417.000.00%

Dysprosium oxideNon-ferrous metals1700000.001700000.000.00%

ChloroformChemical3190.003190.000.00%

Phosphorus yellowChemical16045.0016045.000.00%

Activated charcoalChemical11250.0011250.000.00%

Sodium metabisulfiteChemical1776.001776.000.00%

Polyamide FDYTextile25280.0025280.000.00%

Galvanized sheetSteel4603.334604.67-0.03%

CornAgricultural & sideline products2279.332280.00-0.03%

Steel I beanSteel3321.113322.22-0.03%

Ethylene glycolChemical7069.007074.00-0.07%

Wood pulpBuilding materials4403.754406.88-0.07%

Mild steel plateSteel3442.673445.33-0.08%

Palm OilAgricultural & sideline products6130.006136.00-0.10%

Hot rolled coilSteel3395.333398.67-0.10%

DAPChemical2520.002522.50-0.10%

Natural rubberRubber & plastics14040.0014060.00-0.14%

PaperBuilding materials2729.172733.33-0.15%

Color coated sheetSteel7280.007291.25-0.15%

Cold rolled sheetSteel4076.154083.08-0.17%

TolueneChemical7950.917964.55-0.17%

DOPChemical10518.7510537.50-0.18%

PTATextile6440.006454.55-0.23%

BromineChemical16941.6716983.33-0.25%

SulfurChemical1204.001207.00-0.25%

RebarSteel3192.673204.00-0.35%

StyreneChemical11679.2911736.43-0.49%

Acrylic acidChemical11320.0011440.00-1.05%

Iron oreSteel767.78776.11-1.07%

Rayon yarnTextile17033.3317233.33-1.16%


   |      |    

Bio-magnetic beads, Sulfydryl modified
Huitong TM Samples mixed instrument|100%
Magnetic beads method glue recovery kit
Nano cerium oxide powder (CeO2 powder)
Nano Tungsten disulfide powder
Tungsten carbide nano powder (99.9% )
Nano Dy2O3 powder
Nano Cobalt powder (Nano Co powder)
Nano Aluminum oxide powder (Nano Al2O3Powder)
Nano Boron carbide powder (Nano CB4 Powder)
Tantalum carbide powder (nano particle size)
Nano titanium(Ti) Powder
Nano Titanium carbide powder (Nano TiC powder)
High purity Nano Manganese(Mn) powder
Nano SiO2 Powder
Nano Fe2O3 powder (99.9%)
Nano Aluminium Nitride powder (Nano AlN powder)
Nano Tungsten disulfide powder (Nano WS2 powder)
chitosan beads
aldehyde beads | aldehyde modified microsphere
Bio-magnetic beads, Carboxylic modified
Bio-magnetic beads, Amino modified
Bio-magnetic beads, Silicic modified
Magnetic fluid
Nano SiO2 dispersing agent
Nano Co dispersing agent
Nano oxidation zinc dispersing agent
Nano silver Soil antibacterial agent
Polyurethane release agents
Nano silver Powder (Nano Ag powder purity 99.99)
Thiadiazole-octyl mercaptan condensates(CAS No: 13539-13-4)
Dimercapto-thiadiazole dimerBis-DMTD
DMTD(2,5- dimercapto-1,3,4- thiadiazole)
Methylene bis (dibutyl dithio carbamate)
MoDTC Complexes (Solid MoDTC)
MoDTP (Liquid Molybdenum Dithiophosphate)
Nano Co dispersing agent
Water-based magnesium stearate
Polyurethane Internal Release Agent
Water-based zinc stearate (Vinyl lubricant )
Stearic acid amides emulsion for themal paper
Water-Based Calcium stearate
Coated with abrasive coating slurry


  • E-mail: sales1@rboschco.com
  • Tel: 0086-0379-64280201
  • Phone: 0086-0379-65110019
  • Add: Building B, Huoju Industrial Park, Yanguang Road, Gaoxin District, Luoyang City, Henan, China.
  • Web: www.rboschco.com
  • Address:

Nanotechnology, Nano, Nanomaterials,, Nanoscience, nanocatalog, nanocompany, nanoresearch, molecular manufacturing, nanotech, nanomedicine, nanometer, nanoscale, mems, nems, nanorobots, nanotubes, buckyballs, graphene, nanotechnology images, nanocomputer, self-assembly, molecular manufacturing, nanorisk, nanotoxicology, conferences, DNA, molecular machines, nanomechanics, nanoevents, future technology, nanoparticles, quantum dot, nanowire, nanofiber, companies, industries, applications, nanocompositeCopyright © 2002-2017 Luoyang Tongrun Info Technology Co., Ltd Power by DedeCms

Copyright © Luoyang Tongrun Info Technology Co., Ltd